Home › Pals

๐Ÿ“‹ Palworld Pal Database

Search all 288 Pals Listed by element, work suitability, and rarity. Every Pal detail page includes full stats, skills, breeding sources, and habitat locations โ€”updated for current version.

Share: ๐• Twitter ๐Ÿ”ด Reddit ๐Ÿ’ฌ Discord
No.NameElementWork SuitabilityHPATKDEF
001LamballNeutralHandiwork 1, Transporting 1, Farming 1707070
002CattivaNeutralHandiwork 1, Gathering 1, Mining 1, Transporting 1707070
003ChikipiNeutralGathering 1, Farming 1606060
004LifmunkGrassPlanting 1, Handiwork 1, Gathering 1, Lumbering 1, Medicine Production 1757070
005FuackWaterWatering 1, Handiwork 1, Transporting 1608060
005BFuack IgnisFire / WaterKindling 2, Watering 2, Handiwork 1, Transporting 1608560
006VixyNeutralGathering 1, Farming 1707070
007CelarayWaterWatering 1, Transporting 1807080
007BCelaray LuxElectric / WaterWatering 1, Generating Electricity 2, Transporting 1807580
008CremisNeutralGathering 1, Farming 2707075
009CroajiroWaterWatering 1, Handiwork 1, Gathering 1, Transporting 18010085
009BCroajiro NoctDark / WaterWatering 1, Handiwork 2, Gathering 1, Transporting 18511090
010HerbilGrass / NeutralPlanting 1, Gathering 1, Transporting 1807575
011TeafantWaterWatering 1706070
012GumossGrass / GroundPlanting 1707070
013PupperaiGroundGathering 1, Lumbering 1, Transporting 1708070
014CloveeGrass / NeutralPlanting 1, Gathering 1806565
015JolthogElectricGenerating Electricity 1707570
015BJolthog CrystIceCooling 1707580
016DepressoDarkHandiwork 1, Mining 1, Transporting 1, Farming 1707070
017PengulletIce / WaterWatering 1, Handiwork 1, Cooling 1, Transporting 1707570
017BPengullet LuxElectric / WaterWatering 1, Generating Electricity 2, Handiwork 1, Transporting 1708070
018PenkingIce / WaterWatering 2, Handiwork 2, Mining 3, Cooling 2, Transporting 3959595
018BPenking LuxElectric / WaterWatering 2, Generating Electricity 3, Handiwork 2, Mining 3, Transporting 3100100100
019HoocratesDarkGathering 1707080
020MelpacaNeutralFarming 2907590
021KingpacaNeutralGathering 21208590
021BKingpaca CrystIceGathering 2, Cooling 41208590
022DaedreamDarkHandiwork 1, Gathering 1, Transporting 1707560
023TanzeeGrassPlanting 1, Handiwork 1, Gathering 1, Lumbering 1, Transporting 1807070
023BTanzee IgnisFireKindling 1, Handiwork 1, Lumbering 1, Transporting 1807570
024NoxDarkGathering 1758570
025FlambelleFireKindling 1, Handiwork 1, Transporting 1, Farming 1607080
026RoobyFireKindling 1, Farming 1757075
027MauDarkGathering 1, Farming 1706070
027BMau CrystIceCooling 1, Farming 1706570
028RushoarGroundMining 1807070
029FoxparksFireKindling 1657570
029BFoxparks CrystIceCooling 2658070
030KillamariDark / WaterWatering 1, Gathering 1, Transporting 2606070
030BKillamari PrimoNeutral / WaterWatering 1, Gathering 1, Transporting 2706070
031FuddlerGroundHandiwork 1, Mining 1, Transporting 1658050
032EikthyrdeerNeutralLumbering 2958080
032BEikthyrdeer TerraGroundLumbering 2958080
033DirehowlNeutralGathering 1809075
034CaprityGrassPlanting 2, Farming 11007090
034BCaprity NoctDarkPlanting 2, Farming 11007590
035SweeIceGathering 1, Cooling 1606060
036SweepaIceGathering 2, Cooling 31009090
037TurtacleWaterWatering 2, Mining 1, Transporting 17575115
037BTurtacle TerraGround / WaterWatering 2, Mining 3, Transporting 18585125
038HangyuGroundHandiwork 1, Gathering 1, Transporting 2807070
038BHangyu CrystIceHandiwork 3, Gathering 2, Cooling 2, Transporting 3808070
039WoolipopNeutralFarming 1707090
039BWoolipop TerraGroundFarming 1707095
040MozzarinaNeutralFarming 2905080
041AzurobeDragon / WaterWatering 4110100100
041BAzurobe CrystDragon / IceCooling 4115105105
042SparkitElectricGenerating Electricity 1, Handiwork 1, Transporting 1, Farming 1607570
043KelpseaWaterWatering 1, Farming 1707070
043BKelpsea IgnisFireKindling 1, Farming 1707070
044RibbunyNeutralHandiwork 1, Gathering 1, Transporting 1756570
044BRibbuny BotanGrassPlanting 2, Handiwork 2, Gathering 2, Transporting 1806570
045JellietteWaterWatering 2, Handiwork 1, Transporting 1759070
046JellroyDark / WaterWatering 2, Handiwork 1, Medicine Production 1, Transporting 1907575
047AmioneWaterWatering 1, Handiwork 2, Transporting 1657065
048GloopieDark / WaterWatering 2, Handiwork 2, Transporting 2708570
048BGloopie PrimoNeutral / WaterWatering 2, Handiwork 2, Transporting 2758570
049GaleclawNeutralGathering 2758560
050WispawDarkHandiwork 2, Lumbering 1, Medicine Production 1, Transporting 1859570
051NitewingNeutralGathering 21009580
052TombatDarkGathering 2, Mining 3, Transporting 2959580
053TocotocoNeutralGathering 1607570
054UnivoltElectricGenerating Electricity 3, Lumbering 180105105
054BUnivolt CrystIceLumbering 3, Cooling 680105110
055GobfinWaterWatering 2, Handiwork 2, Transporting 1909075
055BGobfin IgnisFireKindling 2, Handiwork 2, Transporting 1909075
056LoupmoonDarkHandiwork 28010080
056BLoupmoon CrystIceHandiwork 4, Cooling 48010580
057CawgnitoDarkLumbering 2, Farming 1759580
058ArsoxFireKindling 3, Lumbering 2859595
059MufflyIceCooling 2, Transporting 1608055
060BristlaGrassPlanting 2, Handiwork 2, Gathering 2, Medicine Production 2, Transporting 1808080
061CinnamothGrassPlanting 2, Gathering 2, Medicine Production 2708080
062PuffoltElectricGenerating Electricity 2, Transporting 1758070
063ElphidranDragonLumbering 31108090
063BElphidran AquaDragon / WaterWatering 4, Lumbering 31158095
064VanwyrmDark / FireKindling 2, Transporting 39011590
064BVanwyrm CrystDark / IceCooling 2, Transporting 39012095
065FelbatDarkMedicine Production 3100105110
066VaeletGrassPlanting 3, Handiwork 3, Gathering 3, Medicine Production 3, Transporting 2, Farming 2100100120
067BeegardeGrassPlanting 2, Handiwork 2, Gathering 3, Lumbering 2, Medicine Production 2, Transporting 2, Farming 3809090
068ElizabeeGrassPlanting 4, Handiwork 4, Gathering 4, Lumbering 3, Medicine Production 490105100
069LovanderDarkHandiwork 3, Mining 2, Medicine Production 3, Transporting 21207070
070GrintaleNeutralGathering 31108080
071TarantrissDarkHandiwork 3, Gathering 3, Medicine Production 2, Transporting 2110100100
072PolapupIce / WaterWatering 3, Cooling 495105105
072BPolapup TerraGround / IceMining 4, Cooling 495105110
073LeezpunkDarkHandiwork 2, Gathering 1, Transporting 1808050
073BLeezpunk IgnisFireKindling 2, Handiwork 2, Gathering 1, Transporting 1808050
074GoriratNeutralHandiwork 2, Lumbering 3, Transporting 3909590
074BGorirat TerraGroundHandiwork 2, Mining 3, Transporting 39010090
075SurfentWaterWatering 3, Farming 2909080
075BSurfent TerraGroundGathering 39090100
076RobinquillGrassPlanting 2, Handiwork 3, Gathering 3, Lumbering 2, Medicine Production 1, Transporting 29010580
076BRobinquill TerraGrass / GroundHandiwork 3, Gathering 3, Lumbering 2, Medicine Production 2, Transporting 29010580
077FlopieGrassPlanting 2, Handiwork 2, Gathering 2, Medicine Production 1, Transporting 1756570
078WixenFireKindling 3, Handiwork 3, Transporting 29011080
078BWixen NoctDark / FireKindling 4, Handiwork 4, Transporting 29011085
079KatressDarkHandiwork 3, Medicine Production 3, Transporting 29010590
079BKatress IgnisDark / FireKindling 3, Handiwork 3, Medicine Production 3, Transporting 29510590
080HelzephyrDarkTransporting 4100125100
080BHelzephyr LuxDark / ElectricGenerating Electricity 3, Transporting 3105125100
081ElgroveGrassPlanting 3, Gathering 2, Lumbering 3, Mining 2, Transporting 3110105105
081BElgrove CrystIceLumbering 3, Mining 3, Cooling 5, Transporting 3120100105
082LunarisNeutralHandiwork 4, Gathering 2, Transporting 29010090
083FenglopeNeutralLumbering 311011090
083BFenglope LuxElectricGenerating Electricity 5, Lumbering 411011590
084DinossomDragon / GrassPlanting 3, Lumbering 31108590
084BDinossom LuxDragon / ElectricGenerating Electricity 2, Lumbering 21109090
085BushiFireKindling 2, Handiwork 2, Gathering 1, Lumbering 3, Transporting 28012580
085BBushi NoctDark / FireKindling 2, Handiwork 2, Gathering 1, Lumbering 5, Transporting 28013080
086MunchillIce / WaterWatering 2, Cooling 3, Transporting 1758085
087MammorestGrass / GroundPlanting 4, Lumbering 4, Mining 41508590
087BMammorest CrystGround / IceLumbering 5, Mining 4, Cooling 51508590
088FinsiderWaterWatering 2, Transporting 1758580
088BFinsider IgnisFire / WaterKindling 2, Watering 2, Transporting 1759080
089PetalliaGrassPlanting 4, Handiwork 3, Gathering 3, Medicine Production 4, Transporting 210095100
089BPetallia IgnisFire / GrassKindling 4, Handiwork 3, Gathering 3, Medicine Production 4, Transporting 295105100
090LeafanGrassPlanting 3, Handiwork 3, Gathering 3, Transporting 210011595
091IncineramDark / FireKindling 3, Handiwork 2, Mining 3, Transporting 29510085
091BIncineram NoctDarkHandiwork 3, Mining 4, Transporting 39510585
092DazziElectricGenerating Electricity 3, Handiwork 2, Transporting 2708070
092BDazzi NoctDark / ElectricGenerating Electricity 1, Handiwork 1, Medicine Production 1, Transporting 2708075
093PyrinFireKindling 4, Lumbering 21009590
093BPyrin NoctDark / FireKindling 4, Lumbering 31009590
094RelaxaurusDragon / WaterWatering 3, Transporting 311010070
094BRelaxaurus LuxDragon / ElectricGenerating Electricity 4, Transporting 311011075
095FoxcicleIceCooling 4, Farming 39095105
096BeakonElectricGenerating Electricity 4, Gathering 2, Transporting 510511580
096BBeakon CrystIceGathering 2, Cooling 5, Transporting 510511585
097GhanglerDark / WaterWatering 5, Transporting 290125105
097BGhangler IgnisFire / WaterKindling 5, Watering 5, Transporting 290130105
098RayhoundElectricGenerating Electricity 49010080
098BRayhound CrystIceCooling 39010580
099MenastingDark / GroundLumbering 3, Mining 5100100130
099BMenasting TerraGroundLumbering 3, Mining 6100105130
100NeedollGrassPlanting 3, Gathering 3, Transporting 1758570
100BNeedoll NoctDark / GrassPlanting 3, Gathering 3, Transporting 1759070
101ReindrixIceLumbering 3, Cooling 310085110
102MossandaGrassPlanting 3, Handiwork 2, Lumbering 4, Transporting 41009090
102BMossanda LuxElectricGenerating Electricity 4, Handiwork 3, Lumbering 4, Transporting 4100100100
103ChilletDragon / IceGathering 1, Cooling 2908080
103BChillet IgnisDragon / FireKindling 4, Gathering 3908580
104RagnahawkFireKindling 4, Transporting 595105120
105MoldronFire / GroundKindling 5, Mining 5110125115
105BMoldron CrystGround / IceMining 5, Cooling 5110125120
106PalumbaGrassPlanting 4, Gathering 4, Mining 5105110115
107DigtoiseGroundMining 48095120
108BroncherryGrassPlanting 512090100
108BBroncherry AquaGrass / WaterWatering 512095100
109DumudGround / WaterWatering 2, Mining 2, Transporting 1, Farming 11007095
109BDumud GildGround / WaterWatering 2, Mining 2, Transporting 1, Farming 410575100
110BralohaGrass / GroundPlanting 5, Gathering 5, Mining 313095120
111KitsunFireKindling 3100115100
111BKitsun NoctDarkKindling 4100115105
112BlazehowlFireKindling 5, Lumbering 310511080
112BBlazehowl NoctDark / FireKindling 3, Lumbering 210511580
113WarsectGrass / GroundPlanting 3, Handiwork 3, Lumbering 4, Transporting 5120100120
113BWarsect TerraGroundHandiwork 2, Mining 5, Transporting 5120105120
114FrostplumeIceGathering 2, Cooling 4110100100
115MajexDark / FireKindling 4, Handiwork 5, Medicine Production 3, Transporting 211011590
116SibelyxIceMedicine Production 3, Cooling 3, Farming 311090100
116BSibelyx PrimoNeutralMedicine Production 3, Farming 411590100
117MaraithDarkGathering 4, Mining 47510580
118ShroomerGrassPlanting 3, Handiwork 2, Gathering 3, Lumbering 2, Farming 31108090
118BShroomer NoctDark / GrassPlanting 3, Handiwork 3, Gathering 3, Lumbering 21108590
119IcelynIceHandiwork 5, Medicine Production 4, Cooling 5, Transporting 295115105
120GildraDark / GroundHandiwork 5, Medicine Production 4, Transporting 2105120105
121JormuntideDragon / WaterWatering 7130120100
121BJormuntide IgnisDragon / FireKindling 7130130100
122SuzakuFireKindling 5120105105
122BSuzaku AquaWaterWatering 6125105105
123DazemuGroundGathering 2959080
124QuivernDragonHandiwork 1, Gathering 2, Mining 2, Transporting 3105100100
124BQuivern BotanDragon / GrassPlanting 5, Handiwork 2, Gathering 4, Mining 3, Transporting 4105105100
125LulluGrassPlanting 3, Handiwork 3, Gathering 2, Medicine Production 3909080
126KikitGroundMining 1757090
127YakumoNeutralGathering 2858585
128SkutlassWaterWatering 4, Gathering 1, Lumbering 47010080
128BSkutlass IgnisFire / WaterKindling 3, Watering 2, Gathering 2, Lumbering 37010580
129ReptyroFire / GroundKindling 5, Mining 5110105120
129BReptyro CrystGround / IceMining 5, Cooling 5110105130
130StarryonDarkGathering 2110100100
130BStarryon PrimoNeutralGathering 7110105100
131PierdonGroundMining 5100105120
131BPierdon CrystIceMining 5, Cooling 6100110120
132CryolinxIceHandiwork 3, Lumbering 4, Cooling 4, Transporting 4100100110
132BCryolinx TerraGroundHandiwork 2, Lumbering 6, Mining 5, Transporting 4100105110
133SnuglooIceHandiwork 2, Mining 3, Cooling 3, Transporting 2807585
134WumpoIceHandiwork 3, Lumbering 5, Cooling 5, Transporting 614080100
134BWumpo BotanGrassPlanting 3, Handiwork 3, Lumbering 5, Transporting 614080110
135SootseerDark / FireKindling 3, Handiwork 3, Gathering 2, Mining 3, Farming 210512590
136CarniboraGrassPlanting 6, Handiwork 4, Gathering 4, Transporting 2859085
137BlazamutFireKindling 6, Mining 7100125120
137BBlazamut RyuDragon / FireKindling 6, Mining 7105130125
138DualithGrass / GroundPlanting 3, Gathering 3, Lumbering 5, Mining 6, Transporting 6110105125
138BDualith NoctDark / GroundPlanting 3, Gathering 3, Lumbering 5, Mining 6, Transporting 6110110125
139AnubisGroundHandiwork 6, Mining 6, Transporting 4120130100
140SekhmetGroundHandiwork 6, Mining 3, Transporting 2110115100
141PrixterDark / GroundGathering 2, Lumbering 4, Medicine Production 29011090
141BPrixter LuxElectric / GroundGenerating Electricity 3, Gathering 3, Lumbering 4, Medicine Production 29011590
142TetroiseGroundMining 495100135
142BTetroise PrimoNeutralMining 695100140
143NyafiaDarkHandiwork 4, Gathering 4, Lumbering 2, Transporting 3110100100
144MimogNeutralGathering 1, Transporting 26060130
145XenovaderDarkLumbering 3, Transporting 29012585
146XenogardDragonMining 4110120130
147PruneliaDark / GrassPlanting 3, Handiwork 1, Gathering 2, Medicine Production 3, Transporting 110595100
148NitemaryDarkHandiwork 4, Transporting 210595105
148BNitemary BotanGrassPlanting 3, Handiwork 4, Transporting 211095105
149SmokieDarkGathering 2859085
149BSmokie CrystDark / IceGathering 2, Cooling 2859090
150OmasculDarkGathering 595105100
151WhalaskaIce / WaterWatering 5, Cooling 6105115110
151BWhalaska IgnisFire / IceKindling 5, Cooling 6105120110
152VerdashGrassPlanting 4, Handiwork 5, Gathering 5, Lumbering 3, Transporting 39011590
153SplatterinaDarkHandiwork 6, Lumbering 3, Medicine Production 5, Transporting 295115105
154GildaneGroundGathering 5120110110
155DogenNeutralHandiwork 4, Gathering 3, Lumbering 3, Medicine Production 2, Transporting 390100100
156BulldosuGroundMining 4, Transporting 311595100
157CelesdirNeutralGathering 4, Lumbering 7120110100
157BCelesdir NoctDarkGathering 4, Lumbering 8120115100
158AstegonDark / DragonHandiwork 3, Mining 7100125125
159KnocklemGroundGathering 4, Mining 7, Transporting 7105110135
159BKnocklem IgnisFireKindling 5, Mining 7, Transporting 7105115135
160SilvegisDragonLumbering 6120110115
161AzurmaneElectricGenerating Electricity 5130120110
162ValentailNeutralGathering 2758070
163SnockElectricGenerating Electricity 4657075
163BSnock TerraElectric / GroundGenerating Electricity 4657080
164SoufflineGrassPlanting 2, Transporting 2707560
165LapironGroundHandiwork 3, Gathering 4, Mining 2, Transporting 1707580
166HoodleDarkHandiwork 1, Transporting 1708580
167SlowattElectricGenerating Electricity 3807570
168BakemiDarkHandiwork 3, Medicine Production 4, Transporting 2708580
169SolmoraWaterWatering 4909085
169BSolmora LuxElectric / WaterWatering 4, Generating Electricity 6909585
170LapureNeutralHandiwork 6, Gathering 5105100100
171EidrolonDark / DragonTransporting 6115125120
171BEidrolon IgnisDragon / FireKindling 6, Transporting 6115130120
172DynamoffElectricGenerating Electricity 6, Gathering 3, Transporting 3758580
173TropicawGrassPlanting 5, Gathering 5858590
174FlaracleFireKindling 7, Handiwork 6, Transporting 2110125105
175OphydiaGrass / WaterWatering 5, Planting 7130115120
176DupinFireKindling 7, Handiwork 5, Medicine Production 4, Transporting 2100110100
177RoujayDarkGathering 5, Transporting 511011595
178VenusaDarkHandiwork 6, Gathering 6, Medicine Production 5, Transporting 2808590
179MycoraGrassPlanting 6, Handiwork 4, Gathering 4, Medicine Production 61059590
180LoomenDark / FireKindling 4, Handiwork 4, Medicine Production 49010095
181WistellaDarkHandiwork 6, Medicine Production 6, Transporting 1809060
182SolenneDark / NeutralHandiwork 8, Gathering 4, Transporting 2110115115
183RenjishiFireKindling 8, Handiwork 6, Gathering 5, Transporting 5105120100
184AegidronDragon / GroundMining 8105125140
185GrizzboltElectricGenerating Electricity 5, Handiwork 4, Lumbering 3, Transporting 5105100100
186LyleenGrassPlanting 7, Handiwork 5, Gathering 6, Medicine Production 5110110105
186BLyleen NoctDarkHandiwork 5, Gathering 6, Medicine Production 7110110115
187OrserkDragon / ElectricGenerating Electricity 8, Handiwork 3, Transporting 4100130100
188FalerisFireKindling 6, Transporting 3100105110
188BFaleris AquaWaterWatering 6, Transporting 5100110110
189ShadowbeakDarkGathering 2120120140
190SelyneDark / NeutralHandiwork 7, Medicine Production 6, Transporting 3130115110
191BastigorIceLumbering 6, Mining 5, Cooling 8140130120
192ShaolongDragon / WaterWatering 8, Gathering 5140135120
193SilvanceGrassPlanting 6, Handiwork 6, Gathering 4, Medicine Production 8, Transporting 2140120110
194DandilordDark / GrassPlanting 8, Handiwork 6, Gathering 5, Medicine Production 6, Transporting 3125135110
195BellanoirDarkHandiwork 5, Medicine Production 5, Transporting 4120150100
195BBellanoir LiberoDarkHandiwork 6, Medicine Production 7, Transporting 4120150100
196XenolordDark / DragonGathering 2130120120
197HartalisNeutralGathering 7, Lumbering 7135130110
198PaladiusNeutralLumbering 6, Mining 6130120145
199NecromusDarkLumbering 6, Mining 6130145120
200FrostallionIceCooling 7140140120
200BFrostallion NoctDarkGathering 7140140135
201NeptiliusWaterWatering 7105145125
202JetragonDragonGathering 8110140110
203PanthalusWater180120200
204AstralymNone200200200

Showing all 288 Pals โ€” full Paldeck database with real stats and work suitability. See also the work suitability chart.

Advertisements

Data source: official update notes and in-game values ยท Last updated 2026-10-14 ยท Unofficial fan site, not affiliated with Pocketpair.

Related: Pal Database ยท Work Suitability ยท Breeding ยท Tier List ยท Version Changelog